11, Hillside Meadows, PL26 7TA
11 Hillside Meadows is a 68 m² detached home in St Stephen. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £225,000 4.8% 2.1% Jul 2002 £75,001 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Hillside Meadows.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £225,000 £3,309 £225,000 £3,309 Jul 2002 £75,001 £1,103 £167,157 £2,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Stephen are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Hillside Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 11 Hillside Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D