25a, Tintagel Crescent, SE22 8HT
25a Tintagel Crescent is a 80 m² terraced home in East Dulwich. It sold for £775,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£775,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,687 per square metre (£900 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,688 per square metre (£900 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £775,000 £9,688 £775,000 £9,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £775,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Dulwich are now selling for between £6,470 and £9,810 per square metre (£601 and £911 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £785,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: