14, Mundys Field, TR12 7LF
14 Mundys Field is a 70 m² detached home in Mullion. It sold for £295,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £295,000 5.3% 2.7% Oct 1997 £69,950 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,214 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,214 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £295,000 £4,214 £295,000 £4,214 Oct 1997 £69,950 £999 £368,497 £5,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mullion are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,360 per square metre (£277 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Mundys Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Mundys Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.