Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,316 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,317 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £335,000 £3,317 £335,000 £3,317

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinewood are now selling for between £3,240 and £3,890 per square metre (£301 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Florence House Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Florence House Duke Street.

Photos for Florence House Duke Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.