29, Highclere Close, CB8 7RR
29 Highclere Close is a 122 m² terraced home in Exning. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Highclere Close.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £290,000 £2,377 £290,063 £2,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exning are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Highclere Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Highclere Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: