2, Perrett Way, IP16 4WQ
2 Perrett Way is a 144 m² detached home in Leiston. It sold for £525,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £525,000 3.8% -0.3% May 2019 £414,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Perrett Way.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,645 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £525,000 £3,646 £525,000 £3,646 May 2019 £414,995 £2,882 £456,922 £3,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 553 square metres (5,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Perrett Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Perrett Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.