Flat 213 1, Haven Way, SE1 3FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £395,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,314 per sqm (£679 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £7,500 and £10,000 per square metre (£696 and £929 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Bridge SE1-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 213 1, Haven Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 213 1 Haven Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 213 1 Haven Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: