1, Blind Lane, IP29 4DN
1 Blind Lane is a 135 m² detached home in Lawshall. It sold for £660,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Blind Lane.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,888 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,846 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £660,000 £4,889 £654,233 £4,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lawshall are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,940 per square metre (£288 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 664 square metres (7,147 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Blind Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2018. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Blind Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.