16a, Dane Road, CT9 2AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £185,000)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,605 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Cliftonville are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,460 per square metre (£219 and £321 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cliftonville CT9-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £168,000 and £246,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Cliftonville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16a Dane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16a Dane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.