9, Autumn Drive, HP27 9ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £440,000 Sep 2025 -17.0% -19.9% £434,818 £1,981,446 * Aug 2017 na na £2,250,848 *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Longwick are now selling for between £4,620 and £5,790 per square metre (£429 and £537 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longwick HP27-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £407,000 and £510,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Longwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.