5, Dover Patrol, SE3 0DW
5 Dover Patrol is a 58 m² terraced home in Blackheath. It sold for £492,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£492,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Dover Patrol.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,482 per square metre (£788 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,576 per square metre (£797 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £492,000 £8,483 £497,386 £8,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackheath are now selling for between £6,550 and £9,130 per square metre (£608 and £848 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Dover Patrol. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Dover Patrol.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/0167/CP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 5 DOVER PATROL, LONDON,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed) is sought for a loft conversion with rear dormer and one rooflight to front roof slope.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D