101, Beaufort Square, CF24 2TT
101 Beaufort Square is a 62 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £132,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £132,500 0.6% -2.2% Feb 2008 £119,000 4.8% 2.7% Apr 2003 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Beaufort Square.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,137 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £132,500 £2,137 £131,630 £2,123 Feb 2008 £119,000 £1,919 £151,302 £2,440 Apr 2003 £95,000 £1,532 £140,244 £2,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,060 per square metre (£205 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Beaufort Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Beaufort Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.