63, James Prosser Way, NP44 3FL
63 James Prosser Way is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Llantarnam. It sold for £272,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£272,500 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,170 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £272,500 £3,206 £269,441 £3,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.