13, Burden Close, BS32 8BL
13 Burden Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £295,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £295,000 4.3% 0.7% Sep 2016 £203,000 6.3% 4.7% Aug 2011 £148,000 8.5% 6.3% Nov 1998 £52,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Burden Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,363 per square metre (£498 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,375 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £295,000 £5,364 £295,609 £5,375 Sep 2016 £203,000 £3,691 £284,760 £5,177 Aug 2011 £148,000 £2,691 £288,481 £5,245 Nov 1998 £52,250 £950 £280,276 £5,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,050 per square metre (£398 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Burden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Burden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: