21, Hungerford Road, N7 9LB
21 Hungerford Road is a 90 m² flat in Caledonian Road. It sold for £537,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £537,500 4.3% 1.4% Nov 2004 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Hungerford Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,972 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,030 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £537,500 £5,972 £542,709 £6,030 Nov 2004 £225,000 £2,500 £543,316 £6,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £643,000 and £814,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Hungerford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hungerford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: