Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £440,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 116
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,444 per sqm (£413 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,590 per square metre (£325 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £346,000 and £454,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 116 Hillcrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 116 Hillcrest Drive.

Photos for 116 Hillcrest Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.