Basement Flat 5, Burlington Street, BA1 2SA
Basement Flat 5 Burlington Street is a 80 m² flat in Bath. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,691 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £375,000 £4,688 £375,273 £4,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,560 and £6,500 per square metre (£423 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: