Property data
Sale history
£457,200 on Oct 2025
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,033 per square metre (£653 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,034 per square metre (£653 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £457,200 £7,034 £457,200 £7,034

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 Quinbrookes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Quinbrookes.

Photos for 87 Quinbrookes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.