36, Kelly Close, TW17 8RL
36 Kelly Close is a 48 m² terraced home in Shepperton. It sold for £282,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £282,000 4.3% 1.4% Nov 2013 £170,000 9.3% 6.8% Aug 2011 £139,950 0.6% -1.9% Oct 2003 £133,500 18.4% 16.6% Jan 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Kelly Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,875 per square metre (£546 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,895 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £282,000 £5,875 £282,965 £5,895 Nov 2013 £170,000 £3,542 £262,779 £5,475 Aug 2011 £139,950 £2,916 £240,879 £5,018 Oct 2003 £133,500 £2,781 £296,702 £6,181 Jan 1999 £60,000 £1,250 £265,871 £5,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,450 per square metre (£465 and £599 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Kelly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Kelly Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area: