77, Ashbrook Road, SL4 2NE
77 Ashbrook Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £530,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Ashbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,353 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,327 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £530,000 £5,354 £527,360 £5,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £527,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Ashbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Ashbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.