2, Parkside Bungalows, SL4 2ED
2 Parkside Bungalows is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £730,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£730,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,000 per square metre (£929 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,917 per square metre (£921 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £730,000 £10,000 £723,924 £9,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £723,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 592 square metres (6,372 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.