104, Seely Road, SW17 9QU
104 Seely Road is a 141 m² terraced home in Tooting. It sold for £900,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £900,000 5.9% 3.0% May 2008 £334,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Seely Road.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,382 per square metre (£593 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,339 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £900,000 £6,383 £893,861 £6,339 May 2008 £334,950 £2,376 £730,210 £5,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £893,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £925,000 and £1,162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Seely Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Seely Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 19/P1516
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 104 Seely Road Tooting London
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE FOR THE PROPOSED ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, REAR ROOF EXTENSION & INSTALLATION OF ROOFLIGHTS TO FRONT SLOPE.
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 19/P1516/INVALID
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 104 Seely Road Tooting London
- Description:
- Summary:
- 10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C