Property data
Sale history
£347,000 on Oct 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Hamilton Avenue.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £347,000 £1,836 £347,000 £1,836

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £764,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Hamilton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Hamilton Avenue.

Photos for 23 Hamilton Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.