Property data
Sale history
£222,500 on Sep 2025
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,837 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £222,500 £3,904 £218,713 £3,837

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.