30, Windsor Road, CA14 5BQ
30 Windsor Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Harrington. It sold for £70,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Sep 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £875 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £912 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £70,000 £875 £72,926 £912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £72,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrington are now selling for between £1,070 and £2,120 per square metre (£99 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.