Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £398,000 3.5% 0.6%
Nov 2007 £215,000 9.8% 7.9%
Aug 1999 £98,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7a, Willow Way.

Floorplan 7a
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,168 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,968 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £398,000 £5,169 £382,553 £4,968
Nov 2007 £215,000 £2,792 £366,182 £4,756
Aug 1999 £98,500 £1,279 £363,164 £4,716

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampthill are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,140 per square metre (£373 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7a Willow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7a Willow Way.

Photos for 7a Willow Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.