22, Tetley Drive, BD11 2NB
22 Tetley Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Birkenshaw. It sold for £280,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £280,000 5.6% 2.6% Aug 2010 £122,500 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,010 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £280,000 £3,011 £280,000 £3,011 Aug 2010 £122,500 £1,317 £191,912 £2,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birkenshaw are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,080 per square metre (£219 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Tetley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Tetley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: