21, Meldrum Close, BR5 4DL
21 Meldrum Close is a 59 m² terraced home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Meldrum Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,101 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,175 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £360,000 £6,102 £364,328 £6,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Meldrum Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Meldrum Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.