43, Colyer Close, SE9 3QG
43 Colyer Close is a 63 m² flat in New Eltham. It sold for £318,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £318,000 4.8% 2.2% Dec 2000 £100,500 14.2% 12.3% Apr 1996 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,047 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,238 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £318,000 £5,048 £330,021 £5,238 Dec 2000 £100,500 £1,595 £352,852 £5,601 Apr 1996 £54,000 £857 £353,757 £5,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- TGL488728
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 43 Colyer Close, London
- Owner
-
ELNE ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 10342143)
Proprietor address: Unit 5, White Oak Square, London Road, Swanley BR8 7AG
Price paid on title: £318,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Mar 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Colyer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Colyer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966