2, Darwin Walk, CB9 7ST
2 Darwin Walk is a 80 m² terraced home in Haverhill. It sold for £305,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £305,000 3.2% -2.0% Feb 2022 £273,000 2.3% 0.0% Nov 2015 £236,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Darwin Walk.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,919 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £305,000 £3,812 £313,517 £3,919 Feb 2022 £273,000 £3,412 £286,046 £3,576 Nov 2015 £236,995 £2,962 £306,388 £3,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £3,230 and £3,880 per square metre (£300 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Darwin Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Darwin Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.