Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Sep 2025 8.0% 4.6% £302,570
£135,000 Aug 2015 2.9% 0.7% £198,055
£110,000 May 2008 na na £189,971
Floor plan
Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,138 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Otley LS21-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £276,000 and £384,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Otley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 Weston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 93 Weston Drive.

Photos for 93 Weston Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.