1, Wetherby Mews, SW5 0JG
1 Wetherby Mews is a 111 m² terraced home in Gloucester Road. It sold for £1,425,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £1,425,000 4.2% 1.7% Feb 1997 £440,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Wetherby Mews.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,837 per square metre (£1,193 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,618 per square metre (£1,172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £1,425,000 £12,838 £1,400,648 £12,618 Feb 1997 £440,000 £3,964 £2,182,868 £19,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,400,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £11,020 and £16,480 per square metre (£1,023 and £1,531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £1,223,000 and £1,829,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Wetherby Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Wetherby Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.