17, The Coppice, M28 2NS
17 The Coppice is a 70 m² flat in Worsley. It sold for £230,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £230,000 -0.3% -3.0% Jul 2006 £241,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, The Coppice.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,335 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £230,000 £3,286 £233,428 £3,335 Jul 2006 £241,500 £3,450 £250,412 £3,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,140 per square metre (£284 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 The Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 The Coppice.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: