Property data
Sale history
£590,000 on May 2025
Internal area
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,793 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £590,000 £2,783 £592,133 £2,793

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 212 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ranskill are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,830 per square metre (£196 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 212 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.