Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £165,000)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,601 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £273,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Prospect Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Prospect Street.

Photos for 58 Prospect Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.