3, Bolsover Road, NG31 7FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £75,554)
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,343 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Grantham are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,530 per square metre (£166 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grantham NG31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £57,000 and £81,000 (32 m² × typical £/sqm in Grantham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Bolsover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Bolsover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: