Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£58,000 * Sep 2025 -1.0% -3.7% £60,118
£71,100 Jul 2005 na na £104,589

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£828 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Shotton Colliery are now selling for between £850 and £1,750 per square metre (£78 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shotton Colliery DH6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £60,000 and £122,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Shotton Colliery). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 William Morris Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 12 William Morris Terrace.