22, Manor Road, PR6 7JR
22 Manor Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £222,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £222,000 4.8% 2.3% Mar 1997 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £222,000 £2,581 £222,000 £2,581 Mar 1997 £58,000 £674 £267,598 £3,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.