Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £245,000 £1,914 £245,000 £1,914

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.