22, Sissons Crescent, LS10 4LN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£156,500 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £156,500)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,484 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £175,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Sissons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2025) of 22 Sissons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area