14, Heathfield Close, M33 2PQ
14 Heathfield Close is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £334,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £334,000 * 4.5% 1.1% Aug 2015 £215,000 2.6% 0.3% Apr 2004 £160,000 70.0% 67.4% Jul 2003 £103,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Heathfield Close.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £334,000 £3,181 £327,023 £3,115 Aug 2015 £215,000 £2,048 £365,627 £3,482 Apr 2004 £160,000 £1,524 £401,010 £3,819 Jul 2003 £103,000 £981 £329,882 £3,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Heathfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 14 Heathfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 96543/CPE/19
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Heathfield Close Sale
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.