29, Rymans Court, OX11 7GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£248,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £248,000)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,203 per sqm (£390 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Didcot are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,080 per square metre (£385 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Didcot OX11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £245,000 and £300,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Didcot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.