2 Hillside, Mount Lane, DY9 9PQ
2 Hillside Mount Lane is a 126 m² detached home in Belbroughton. It sold for £640,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Hillside, Mount Lane.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,079 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,194 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £640,000 £5,079 £654,433 £5,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belbroughton are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,940 per square metre (£229 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Hillside Mount Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Hillside Mount Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.