Property data
Sale history
£107,000 on Jul 2000 (est. today's value: £392,262)
Floor plan
Floorplan 131
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,844 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Jul 2000. For context, homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,930 per square metre (£438 and £550 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheshunt EN7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £274,000 and £344,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheshunt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 131 Bushbarns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 131 Bushbarns.

Photos for 131 Bushbarns
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.