14, Orchard Drive, PR6 7JZ
14 Orchard Drive is a 164 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £508,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £508,000 5.0% 2.4% Aug 1997 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Orchard Drive.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,098 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £508,000 £3,098 £508,000 £3,098 Aug 1997 £129,950 £792 £457,830 £2,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 706 square metres (7,599 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Orchard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Orchard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.