208, Venner Road, SE26 5HT
208 Venner Road is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Sydenham. It sold for £826,750 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£826,750 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 208, Venner Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,216 per square metre (£577 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,926 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £826,750 £6,216 £788,107 £5,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £788,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,810 per square metre (£474 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £680,000 and £906,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 208 Venner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 208 Venner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 23/04416/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 208 Venner Road Sydenham London
- Description:
- T4 Oak - Fell. SUBJECT TO TPO 2502 (7.9.2012)
- Summary:
- 24 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900