45, Stratfield Way, NN15 6GS
45 Stratfield Way is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Barton Seagrave. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £180,000 3.1% 0.4% Mar 2003 £91,450 17.3% 15.5% Jul 2000 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,276 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £180,000 £3,103 £189,993 £3,276 Mar 2003 £91,450 £1,577 £226,725 £3,909 Jul 2000 £59,500 £1,026 £195,300 £3,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Seagrave are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Stratfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Stratfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.