16, Charlecote Drive, NG8 2SB
16 Charlecote Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £430,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,725 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,842 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £430,000 £4,725 £440,606 £4,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,870 per square metre (£270 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT465599
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Land on the east side of 16 Charlecote Drive, Nottingham
- Owner
-
ELMWOOD ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 12514755)
Proprietor address: 136 Bramcote Lane, Nottingham NG8 2QQ
Price paid on title: £325,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jul 2020
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 21/00572/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 16 Charlecote Drive Nottingham
- Description:
- Two storey extension. Replacement porch, alterations to roof. Render the dwelling.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.