17, The Cloisters, LN2 4AS
17 The Cloisters is a 88 m² flat in Lincoln. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, The Cloisters.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £230,000 £2,614 £220,480 £2,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,080 per square metre (£210 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 The Cloisters. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 17 The Cloisters.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.