38, Beechcroft Grove, BL2 6EZ
38 Beechcroft Grove is a 65 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £151,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £151,000 20.9% 14.8% Apr 2021 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Beechcroft Grove.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £151,000 £2,323 £144,558 £2,224 Apr 2021 £65,000 £1,000 £89,846 £1,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Beechcroft Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Beechcroft Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.